UPDATED BOUT LISTING AND BROADCAST DETAILS FOR BELLATOR 266: DAVIS VS. ROMERO



A pair of elite mixed martial artists meet in the main event of BELLATOR MMA 266 next Saturday, Sept. 18 inside the SAP Center at San Jose when former 205-pound champion and No. 3 ranked Phil Davis (22-6) welcomes MMA superstar Yoel Romero (13-5) to the BELLATOR promotion. The main card of BELLATOR MMA 266: Davis vs. Romero airs live on SHOWTIME at 10 p.m. ET/ 7 p.m. PT.

In addition, the evening features a welterweight co-main event pitting No. 4 ranked Neiman Gracie (10-2) against Mark Lemminger (12-3) and a women’s flyweight contest between former title challenger #5-Alejandra Lara (9-4) and DeAnna Bennett (10-7-1).

Two additional main card fights have been added with a lightweight fight featuring Georgi Karakhanyan (31-11-1, 1 NC) versus Saul Rogers (14-4) and a light heavyweight tilt between No. 10 ranked Christian Edwards (4-0) against Ben Parrish (4-1) kicking off the action.

Nine action-packed preliminary fights will stream live on the BELLATOR MMA YouTube channel, SHOWTIME Sports YouTube channel and Pluto TV beginning at 7 p.m. ET/ 4 p.m. PT. Complete bout listing available below.

Tickets for the event are on sale now at Ticketmaster.com and Bellator.com.

Updated schedule of BELLATOR events

Sat. Sept. 18 // BELLATOR 266: Davis vs. Romero // SAP Center // San Jose, CA

Fri. Oct. 1 // BELLATOR 267: Lima vs. MVP 2 // The SSE Arena, Wembley // London, England

Sat. Oct. 16 // BELLATOR 268: Light Heavyweight World Grand Prix Semifinals // Footprint Center // Phoenix, AZ

Sat. Oct. 23 // BELLATOR 269: Fedor vs. Johnson // VTB Arena // Moscow, Russia

Fri. Nov. 5 // BELLATOR 270: Gallagher vs. Mix // 3Arena // Dublin, Ireland

****

BELLATOR MMA 266: Davis vs. Romero Main Card:

Saturday, September 18 – live on SHOWTIME

10 p.m. ET/ 7 p.m. PT

Light Heavyweight Main Event: #3-Phil Davis (22-6) vs. Yoel Romero (13-5)

Welterweight Bout: #4-Neiman Gracie (10-2) vs. Mark Lemminger (12-3)

Flyweight Bout: #5-Alejandra Lara (9-4) vs. DeAnna Bennett (10-7-1)

Lightweight Bout: Georgi Karakhanyan (31-11-1, 1 NC) vs. Saul Rogers (14-4)

Light Heavyweight Bout: #10-Christian Edwards (4-0) vs. Ben Parrish (4-1)


Preliminary Card:

BELLATOR MMA YouTube Channel | SHOWTIME Sports YouTube Channel | Pluto TV

7 p.m. ET/ 4 p.m. PT


Light Heavyweight Bout: #7-Grant Neal (6-0) vs. Alex Polizzi (8-1)

Middleweight Bout: Khalid Murtazaliev (15-2) vs. Anthony Adams (8-2)

175-Pound Contract Weight Bout: Abraham Vaesau (5-3, 1 NC) vs. Albert Gonzales (2-2)

Bantamweight Bout: Socrates Hernandez (Pro Debut) vs. Pedro Juarez (Pro Debut)

Bantamweight Bout: Bobby Seronio III (Pro Debut) vs. Erin Hunter (Pro Debut)

Welterweight Bout: Rhalan Gracie (0-2) vs. Shane Keefe (1-0)

160-Pound Contract Weight Bout: Eddie Abasolo (Pro Debut) vs. Art Hernandez (4-5, 1 NC)

Flyweight Bout: Edwin De Los Santos (Pro Debut) vs. Jon Adams (0-1-1)

130-Pound Contract Weight Bout: Jesse Delgado (Pro Debut) vs. Joshua Dillon (1-1)


0 views0 comments