UPDATED OFFICIAL BELLATOR MMA FIGHTER RANKINGS AS OF JUNE 15



BELLATOR MMA returns to action on Friday, June 25 with BELLATOR 261 featuring a heavyweight clash between Timothy Johnson (15-6) and Valentin Moldavsky (10-1) to determine the promotion’s first ever interim champion. In the co-main event, a top-five women’s flyweight bout pits the No. 2 ranked Liz Carmouche (15-7) against the undefeated No. 3 ranked Kana Watanabe (10-0-1). BELLATOR 261 airs live on SHOWTIME at 9 p.m. ET/6 p.m. PT.


MEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND

1. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)

2. Vadim Nemkov (14-2)

3. Gegard Mousasi (47-7-2)

4. Ryan Bader (28-6, 1 NC)

5. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0) ∆5

6. AJ McKee (17-0) ∇1

7. Sergio Pettis (21-5)

8. Douglas Lima (32-9) ∇3

9. Corey Anderson (15-5)

10. Juan Archuleta (25-3) ∇2

WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND

1. Cris Cyborg (24-2, 1 NC)

2. Juliana Velasquez (11-0)

3. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)

4. Julia Budd (15-3)

5. Liz Carmouche (15-7)

6. Arlene Blencowe (13-8)

7. Denise Kielholtz (6-2)

8. Cat Zingano (12-4)

9. Kana Watanabe (10-0-1)

10. Leslie Smith (12-9-1)

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT

C. Ryan Bader (28-6)

1. Timothy Johnson (15-6)

2. Cheick Kongo (30-11-2)

3. Valentin Moldavsky (10-1)

4. Linton Vassell (20-8)

5. Tyrell Fortune (10-1)

6. Steven Mowry (9-0)

7. Matt Mitrione (13-8)

8. Davion Franklin (3-0) ∆1

9. Gokhan Saricam (5-1) NR

10. Jake Hager (3-0)

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

C. Vadim Nemkov (14-2)

1. Ryan Bader (28-6)

2. Corey Anderson (15-5)

3. Phil Davis (22-6)

4. Anthony Johnson (23-6)

5. Julius Anglickas (10-1)

6. Lyoto Machida (26-11)

7. Grant Neal (6-0)

8. Tyree Fortune (5-1) ∆1

9. Melvin Manhoef (32-15-1) ∇1

10. Karl Albrektsson (11-3) NR

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT

C. Gegard Mousasi (47-7-2)

1. John Salter (18-4)

2. Austin Vanderford (11-0)

3. Costello van Steenis (13-2) ∆1

4. Fabian Edwards (9-2) ∆1

5. Johnny Eblen (8-0) ∆1

6. Charlie Ward (9-4) ∆1

7. Romero Cotton (5-0) ∆3

8. Mike Shipman (14-3)

9. Ed Ruth (8-3)

10. Norbert Novenyi Jr. (5-0) NR

10. Dalton Rosta (5-0) NR

MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT

C. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0)

1. Douglas Lima (32-9) ∇1

2. Michael Page (19-1)

3. Jason Jackson (14-4)

4. Neiman Gracie (10-2)

5. Logan Storley (11-1)

6. Joey Davis (8-0) ∆2

7. Derek Anderson (17-4)

8. Paul Daley (43-18-2) ∇2

9. Sabah Homasi (15-9)

10. Oliver Enkamp (10-2)

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT

C. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)

1. Patricky Pitbull (23-10) ∆1

2. Benson Henderson (28-10) ∆1

3. Goiti Yamauchi (25-5) ∆1

4. Myles Jury (19-5) ∆2

5. Peter Queally (13-5-1)

6. Sidney Outlaw (15-4) ∆1

7. Aviv Gozali (6-0) ∆3

8. Alexander Shabliy (20-3) ∆1

9. Adam Piccolotti (12-4) ∇1

10. Dan Moret (15-6) NR

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT

C. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)

1. AJ McKee (17-0)

2. Emmanuel Sanchez (20-5)

3. Adam Borics (17-1)

4. Jay-Jay Wilson (8-0)

5. Aaron Pico (8-3) ∆1

6. Daniel Weichel (40-12) ∇1

7. Pedro Carvalho (11-5)

8. Mads Burnell (15-3)

9. Justin Gonzales (12-0) NR

10. Jeremy Kennedy (16-3, 1 NC)

MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT

C. Sergio Pettis (21-5)

1. Juan Archuleta (25-3)

2. Patchy Mix (14-1)

3. Magomed Magomedov (18-1)

4. Raufeon Stots (16-1)

5. Leandro Higo (21-5)

6. James Gallagher (11-1)

7. Josh Hill (20-4)

8. Jornel Lugo (6-0)

9. Cass Bell (5-2)

10. Darrion Caldwell (15-5)

WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT

C. Cris Cyborg (24-2, 1 NC)

1. Julia Budd (15-3)

2. Arlene Blencowe (13-8)

3. Cat Zingano (12-4)

4. Leslie Smith (12-8-1)

5. Leah McCourt (5-1)

6. Sinead Kavanagh (7-4)

7. Janay Harding (6-5)

8. Jessy Miele (9-5) ∆1

9. Marina Mokhnatkina (5-2) NR

10.Talita Nogueira (8-2)

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT

C. Juliana Velasquez (11-0)

1. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)

2. Liz Carmouche (15-7)

3. Kana Watanabe (10-0-1)

4. Denise Kielholtz (6-2)

5. Alejandra Lara (9-4)

6. Veta Arteaga (6-4)

7. Kate Jackson (11-5-1)

8. Hannah Guy (3-1) ∆1

9. Valerie Loureda (3-1) ∇1

10. Vanessa Porto (22-9)



1 view0 comments